Jade Plant

Crassula ovata

$ 5.00$ 10.50

The Jade Plant is one of the most famous in the Crassula variety for being a houseplant that welcomes lucky vibes around good fortune and success. Although this plant is a beautiful Jade to own for yourself, it is also commonly gifted to family and friends as a wedding gift or a housewarming present as a lovely gesture to welcome positivity into life’s new chapters.

Description

Jade Plant
Botanical Name: Crassula ovata
Common Names: Jade Plant, Chinese Rubber, Dollar Plant, Friendship Tree, Lucky Plant, Money Tree, Pink Joy.

The flowers that bloom on this Crassula are equally as attractive as the plant, with small clusters of white star-shaped flowers which can sometimes have pink tones to the centres.

The Jade variety of succulents are one of the most loved succulents to own as their leaves resemble jade coins, they are said to activate financial energies and when placed at the front door of your home or business, they will welcome wealth, prosperity and success.

This succulent is native to South Africa where it will thrive in tropical climates. This can be replicated in most Australian gardens by allowing the soil to completely dry out between deep watering, and keeping drier in the winter.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

,

All orders are dispatched every Tuesday via Australia Post and usually arrive between 2-5 business days.

Orders with payment received before Sunday Midnight 11:59 PM  will be processed on Monday and dispatched on Tuesday. Any orders made after this time will miss the batch but will be included in the following Tuesday's dispatch.

Due to quarantine laws Ezy Care Succulents can only post to QLD, NSW, SA, VIC and ACT. We are currently seeking approval to post to WA, TAS and NT, so please join our facebook group to receive updates of when we can ship to you.

PACKING

All plants are removed from their pots and all soil cleaned away as this is the safest and cleanest way of shipping. Succulents are extremely hardy, and this will not harm your plants but will just appear "dry and thirsty". Easy instructions on how to repot and care for your succulents are included with every order.

By preparing your plants with bare roots helps comply with quarantine regulations and also minimises shipping costs to our customers, making Ezy Care Succulents a very cost-effective way of purchasing your plants.

All orders are packaged with environmentally friendly recycled paper to ensure safe freight and reduce damage to the plant.

GENERAL INFOMRATION

Only the healthiest, top quality plants are selected from the Ezy Care Succulents nursery for your order. The size, colour, and shape of your shipment may vary according to the season, or when shipping to colder areas. All succulents are slightly dried prior to packaging and may look different to the photo. Preparation instructions are included in every order which are specific to the plants that you have ordered, and usually only take a few days to recover.

Even though many of our succulents are known for their agricultural and medicinal uses, all the plants at the Ezy Care Succulents nursery are propagated for ornamental purposes only. Please ensure that you have conducted your own thorough research if you intend on consuming these plants, as we recommend against human consumption.